Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGRY BEAR MACHINERY LTD

Company number 06984756

Registered office address
Unit 6, Wheatley Business Centre Old London Road, Wheatley, Oxford, England, OX33 1XW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 August 2023
due by 27 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2024
due by 21 August 2024

Last statement dated 7 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
BUZ TECHNOLOGY LTD 22 May 2012 - 19 Aug 2014
BUZ EQUIPMENT LIMITED 07 Aug 2009 - 22 May 2012