Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INEOS CHEMICALS GRANGEMOUTH LIMITED

Company number 06981897

Registered office address
Hawkslease, Chapel Lane, Lyndhurst, Hampshire, SO43 7FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2023
due by 13 July 2023

Last statement dated 29 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
  • 20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Previous company names
Name Period
INEOS O&P MANUFACTURING LIMITED 29 Oct 2010 - 01 Feb 2011
ANDSTRAT (NO.312) LIMITED 05 Aug 2009 - 29 Oct 2010