NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY STUDENTS' UNION

Company number 06978707

Registered office address
The University Of Newcastle Upon Tyne, Kings Walk, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE1 8QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 August 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2021
due by 15 August 2021

Last statement dated 1 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE UNION SOCIETY 03 Aug 2009 - 26 May 2011