Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE NEW LIFE IN CHRIST MINISTRY

Company number 06977922

Registered office address
The New Life In Christ Ministry Unit 7, Selinas Lane, Behind Abbey Quitling Ltd, Dagenham, Essex, England, RM8 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 July 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2024
due by 30 April 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2024
due by 25 June 2024

Last statement dated 11 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW LIFE IN CHRIST MINISTRY DAGENHAM 01 Mar 2011 - 09 Feb 2012
CHRIST OUR CORNERSTONE MINISTRY 22 Apr 2010 - 01 Mar 2011
NEW LIFE IN CHRIST MINISTRY 31 Jul 2009 - 22 Apr 2010