YASA LIMITED

Company number 06975790

Registered office address
11-14 Oxford Industrial Park Mead Road, Yarnton, Kidlington, England, OX5 1QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2021
due by 16 November 2021

Last statement dated 2 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Previous company names
Name Period
YASA MOTORS LIMITED 07 Dec 2011 - 04 Aug 2017
OXFORD YASA MOTORS LIMITED 29 Jul 2009 - 07 Dec 2011