Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AECOM GLOBAL HOLDINGS UK LIMITED

Company number 06973874

Registered office address
Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 8FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 2 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2022
due by 2 February 2022

Last statement dated 19 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
URS GLOBAL HOLDINGS UK LIMITED 27 Jul 2009 - 09 Aug 2017