VIRGIN MONEY LIMITED

Company number 06952311

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE3 4PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN MONEY PLC 12 Oct 2012 - 23 Sep 2021
NORTHERN ROCK PLC 31 Dec 2009 - 12 Oct 2012
GOSFORTH SUBSIDIARY NO.1 PLC 10 Nov 2009 - 31 Dec 2009
GOSFORTH SUBSIDIARY NO.1 LIMITED 03 Jul 2009 - 10 Nov 2009