Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AQUILA 1516 LIMITED

Company number 06917646

Registered office address
6a High Street, Chelmsford, England, CM1 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2023
due by 23 May 2023

Last statement dated 9 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
AQUILA SPV LIMITED 14 Jun 2012 - 10 Jun 2013
DUNWILCO (1623) LIMITED 28 May 2009 - 14 Jun 2012