Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 06913207

Registered office address
Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 1AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2022
due by 30 August 2022

Last statement dated 16 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ABSOLUTE INVOICE FINANCE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 14 Sep 2009 - 31 Aug 2010
ABS FS LIMITED 21 May 2009 - 14 Sep 2009