Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

83 WS LIMITED

Company number 06904345

Registered office address
Capital House 42-50 Bancrofts Road, South Woodham Ferrers, Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom, CM3 5UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2025
due by 27 May 2025

Last statement dated 13 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23620 - Manufacture of plaster products for construction purposes
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 43290 - Other construction installation
  • 43310 - Plastering
Previous company names
Name Period
LOCKER & RILEY LIMITED 13 May 2009 - 09 Jul 2024