Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVANCE DRIVERS LIMITED

Company number 06898237

Registered office address
18 Gladiator Way Gladiator Way, Glebe Farm Industrial Estate, Rugby, England, CV21 1RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 May 2025
due by 21 May 2025

Last statement dated 7 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVANCE DRIVERS T/A ADVANCE LOGISTICS SUPPORT LTD 11 Sep 2018 - 10 Jul 2019
ADVANCE DRIVERS LIMITED 07 May 2009 - 11 Sep 2018