Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALS GROUP ASSAYERS LIMITED

Company number 06893454

Registered office address
Caddick Road, Knowsley Business Park, Prescot, Merseyside, L34 9HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2023
due by 13 May 2023

Last statement dated 29 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
STEWART GROUP ASSAYERS LIMITED 30 Apr 2009 - 04 May 2018