Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AURA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 06892050

Registered office address
The Carriage House, Mill Street, Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom, ME15 6YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2023
due by 13 May 2023

Last statement dated 29 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LANNISTER LIMITED 30 Jul 2012 - 04 Sep 2013
LAMMISTER LIMITED 30 Jul 2012 - 30 Jul 2012
BESPOKE MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD 29 Apr 2009 - 30 Jul 2012