Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IXION HOLDINGS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED

Company number 06886337

Registered office address
Black Country House, Rounds Green Road, Oldbury, England, B69 2DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2022
due by 27 March 2022

Last statement dated 13 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IXION GROUP CONTRACTS LIMITED 15 Apr 2011 - 16 Aug 2013
INVEST ENGLAND LTD 30 Dec 2010 - 15 Apr 2011
SOUTH EAST BROKERAGE LIMITED 23 Apr 2009 - 30 Dec 2010