Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOVILL & BOYD (TECHNICAL MOULDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 06857180

Registered office address
Bg Office, 7 Brundon Lane, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 1XR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2023
due by 31 August 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2024
due by 7 April 2024

Last statement dated 24 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
BG TECHNICAL MOULDINGS LIMITED 12 Nov 2015 - 03 Dec 2015
BOVILL & BOYD (MANUFACTURING) LTD 03 Nov 2015 - 12 Nov 2015
BG TECHNICAL MOULDINGS LIMITED 24 Mar 2009 - 03 Nov 2015