Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LONDON APPRENTICESHIP COMPANY

Company number 06853060

Registered office address
10 Queen Street Place, London, EC4R 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
19 March 2009

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2023
due by 2 April 2023

Last statement dated 19 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LONDON APPRENTICESHIP COMPANY LIMITED 10 Nov 2017 - 14 Mar 2018
THE LONDON APPRENTICESHIP COMPANY 19 Mar 2009 - 10 Nov 2017