Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE GENERAL FORWARDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 06848933

Registered office address
C/O Fedex Uk Limited, Parkhouse East Industrial Estate, Newcastle-Under-Lyme, England, ST5 7RB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 2009

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 17 October 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
BARNCREST NO. 259 LIMITED 17 Mar 2009 - 10 Aug 2009