Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EQUINOR NEW ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 06824625

Registered office address
1 Kingdom Street, London, W2 6BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2023
due by 5 March 2023

Last statement dated 19 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
STATOIL WIND LIMITED 06 Nov 2009 - 16 May 2018
STATOILHYDRO WIND LIMITED 19 Feb 2009 - 06 Nov 2009