Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LDD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 06821067

Registered office address
19-20 Bourne Court Southend Road, Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom, IG8 8HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2025
due by 3 March 2025

Last statement dated 17 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON DIAMOND DRILLING SERVICES LTD. 17 Feb 2009 - 31 Jan 2017