POLITICAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 06818606

Registered office address
Leonard Curtis House Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield, M45 7TA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 March 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 2009

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 13 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARPLACE (NUMBER 748) LIMITED 13 Feb 2009 - 04 Sep 2009