HORIZON NUCLEAR POWER WYLFA LIMITED

Company number 06811987

Registered office address
Whitebrook Park, Lower Cookham Road, Maidenhead, England, SL6 8YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2022
due by 27 July 2022

Last statement dated 13 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
Previous company names
Name Period
BOW BIDCO WYLFA LIMITED 19 Feb 2009 - 11 Nov 2009
INTERCEDE 2313 LIMITED 06 Feb 2009 - 19 Feb 2009