Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTY SPORTS SURFACES LIMITED

Company number 06805039

Registered office address
85 Crossefield Road, Cheadle Hulme, Stockport, Cheshire, SK8 5PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2025
due by 12 February 2025

Last statement dated 29 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BAS (TWO HUNDRED AND EIGHT) LIMITED 29 Jan 2009 - 20 Feb 2009