Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AJEX - THE JEWISH MILITARY ASSOCIATION

Company number 06786615

Registered office address
Shield House, Harmony Way, London, NW4 2BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 January 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2023
due by 23 January 2023

Last statement dated 9 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 - Museums activities
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
THE JEWISH MILITARY MUSEUM 09 Jan 2009 - 22 Apr 2022