Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLINIGEN LIMITED

Company number 06771928

Registered office address
Pitcairn House Crown Square, Centrum 100, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2022
due by 26 December 2022

Last statement dated 12 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CLINIGEN PLC 04 May 2022 - 04 May 2022
CLINIGEN GROUP PLC 29 Aug 2012 - 04 May 2022
CLINIGEN GROUP LIMITED 14 Apr 2011 - 29 Aug 2012
CLINIGEN HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 Dec 2008 - 14 Apr 2011