Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ACADEMY OF SELF DEFENCE LIMITED

Company number 06769637

Registered office address
The Old Reading Rooms, Mill Lane, Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire, England, S32 4TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2022
due by 13 December 2022

Last statement dated 29 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRIDE OF SPARTA LIMITED 09 Dec 2008 - 05 Dec 2009