HASTINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 06769523

Registered office address
Conquest House, Collington Avenue, Bexhill-On-Sea, East Sussex, TN39 3LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2021
due by 23 December 2021

Last statement dated 9 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
HASTINGS 888 (UK) LIMITED 26 Feb 2009 - 08 Dec 2011
OVAL (2206) LIMITED 09 Dec 2008 - 26 Feb 2009