WALES & WEST UTILITIES FINANCE PLC

Company number 06766848

Registered office address
Wales & West House Spooner Close Celtic Springs, Coedkernew, Newport, NP10 8FZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2021
due by 19 December 2021

Last statement dated 5 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VOLECROFT PLC 05 Dec 2008 - 15 Jun 2009