Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DBW INVESTMENTS (6) LIMITED

Company number 06763979

Registered office address
Unit J Yale Business Village, Ellice Way, Wrexham, Wales, LL13 7YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2022
due by 16 December 2022

Last statement dated 2 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (6) LIMITED 02 Dec 2008 - 06 Oct 2017