BRIGANTES ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 06759861

Registered office address
5th Floor Grove House, 248a Marylebone Road, London, NW1 6BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 December 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 2008

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
IS E&P LIMITED 13 Dec 2010 - 27 Sep 2011
INFRASTRATA TRADING LIMITED 09 Jul 2009 - 13 Dec 2010
PORTLAND ENERGY LIMITED 27 Nov 2008 - 09 Jul 2009