Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JETAIR (SCHEDULED SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 06750232

Registered office address
Driftstone Manor Middle Way, Kingston Gorse, East Preston, West Sussex, England, BN16 1SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 November 2023
due by 1 December 2023

Last statement dated 17 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
JETAIR (CENTRAL ACCOUNTING) LIMITED 17 Nov 2008 - 27 Jan 2009