Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IWS (INDUSTRIAL & WELDING SUPPLIES) LIMITED

Company number 06746339

Registered office address
Forge, 43 Church Street West, Woking, Surrey, England, GU21 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2023
due by 17 October 2023

Last statement dated 3 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GWYNEDD INDUSTRIAL AND WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED 11 Nov 2008 - 20 Dec 2016