HOME2COVER LIMITED

Company number 06741205

Registered office address
4 Brindley Place, Birmingham, B1 2HZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 February 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 2008

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
CARRINGTON CARR HOME INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 29 Dec 2008 - 16 Jun 2011
CARRINGTON CARR HOME FINANCE LIMITED 04 Nov 2008 - 29 Dec 2008