Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATERMELON INVESTMENTS PLC

Company number 06739917

Registered office address
124 City Road, London, England, EC1V 2NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2022
due by 17 November 2022

Last statement dated 3 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWN & SUBURBAN INVESTMENTS PLC 04 Feb 2016 - 10 Mar 2018
BRIDGE HALL PLC 03 Nov 2008 - 04 Feb 2016