Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INDEPENDENT GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 06732498

Registered office address
Ground Floor, Egerton House, 68 Baker Street, Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT13 8AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 2008

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2022
due by 7 November 2022

Last statement dated 24 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
INHOCO 3504 LIMITED 24 Oct 2008 - 12 Apr 2011