Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARLISLE UNITED FC COMMUNITY SPORTS TRUST

Company number 06731387

Registered office address
Brunton Park, Warwick Road, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA1 1LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2022
due by 6 November 2022

Last statement dated 23 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
CARLISLE UNITED FC FOOTBALL IN THE COMMUNITY 23 Oct 2008 - 24 Jun 2013