Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ESSEX EMPLOYMENT AND INCLUSION LTD.

Company number 06725306

Registered office address
Seax House, Victoria Road South, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 1QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2022
due by 30 October 2022

Last statement dated 16 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ESSEX INCLUSION AND EMPLOYMENT LTD 16 Oct 2008 - 18 Mar 2009