MET FILM SCHOOL LIMITED

Company number 06723644

Registered office address
Met Film Limited, Building A Ealing Studios, Ealing, London, W5 5EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 November 2021
due by 1 December 2021

Last statement dated 17 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
MET FILM ONE LIMITED 14 Oct 2008 - 31 Mar 2010