Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTIVE INFORMATICS LTD

Company number 06720040

Registered office address
Network House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2022
due by 10 October 2022

Last statement dated 26 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIVE SOLUTIONS EUROPE LIMITED 12 Jan 2009 - 24 Apr 2012
BURLINGTON HOUSE LAW (1) LIMITED 09 Oct 2008 - 12 Jan 2009