Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEES HAULAGE LIMITED

Company number 06714811

Registered office address
Efs Global, Pendle House, Phoenix Way, Burnley, England, BB11 5SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2022
due by 17 October 2022

Last statement dated 3 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
GEES HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Oct 2008 - 02 Mar 2009