Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BILINGUAL LIMITED

Company number 06714247

Registered office address
27 Old Gloucester Street, London, Greater London, WC1N 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2024
due by 31 July 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2024
due by 16 October 2024

Last statement dated 2 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NWB TRADERS LTD 09 Dec 2013 - 13 Jun 2016
BILINGUAL FICTION LIMITED 02 Oct 2008 - 09 Dec 2013