Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSAL INTERNATIONAL STUDIOS LIMITED

Company number 06707440

Registered office address
1 Central St. Giles, St. Giles High Street, London, WC2H 8NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSAL MEDIA STUDIOS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 25 Sep 2008 - 01 Nov 2021