Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CPT MARKETS UK LIMITED

Company number 06707165

Registered office address
40 Bank Street 30th Floor, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 5NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2022
due by 9 October 2022

Last statement dated 25 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CITYPOINT TRADING LIMITED 01 Dec 2011 - 18 Nov 2019
AZURITE MARKETS LIMITED 25 Sep 2008 - 01 Dec 2011