Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CASTLEGATE 535 LIMITED

Company number 06705076

Registered office address
Goldfields House, 18a Gold Tops, Newport, South Wales, NP20 4PH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2019
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 23 August 2019
due by 6 September 2019

Last statement dated 23 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • 64202 - Activities of production holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
TILON RECYCLING LIMITED 06 Nov 2014 - 18 Mar 2015
CASTLEGATE 535 LIMITED 23 Sep 2008 - 06 Nov 2014