REGENCY PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Company number 06702670

Registered office address
5 Cliff Closes Road, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, DN15 7HT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 June 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 2008

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MLD DIRECT SUPPORT LIMITED 10 Oct 2008 - 01 Oct 2013
ML DELANEY LIMITED 19 Sep 2008 - 10 Oct 2008