COGENT ENVIRONMENTAL LTD

Company number 06701882

Registered office address
C/O Smith & Williamson Llp, 25 Moorgate, London, EC2R 6AY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 February 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 September 2008

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
MODERN WATER MONITORING LIMITED 17 Oct 2012 - 02 Aug 2019
COGENT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED 01 Oct 2008 - 17 Oct 2012
JETSTREAM TRADING LIMITED 18 Sep 2008 - 01 Oct 2008