Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CITIZENS ADVICE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE LTD

Company number 06693405

Registered office address
2 Pebble Lane, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP20 2JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 September 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITIZENS ADVICE AYLESBURY VALE 29 Mar 2017 - 18 Jan 2021
AYLESBURY & DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 10 Sep 2008 - 29 Mar 2017