Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KELDA ENERGY SERVICES (OLD WHITTINGTON) LTD

Company number 06690788

Registered office address
Western House, Halifax Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 2SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2023
due by 26 September 2023

Last statement dated 12 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
KELDA ENERGY SERVICES (KNOSTROP) LIMITED 02 Aug 2012 - 25 Feb 2016
AIRE VALLEY ENVIRONMENTAL LEEDS LIMITED 08 Sep 2008 - 02 Aug 2012