KOOLE TANKSTORAGE UK LIMITED

Company number 06689215

Registered office address
Alexandra House, Regent Road, Merseyside, Liverpool, L20 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 2008

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2021
due by 13 November 2021

Last statement dated 30 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52101 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTWAY HOLDINGS UK LIMITED 27 Mar 2009 - 30 Apr 2014
MINMAR (920) LIMITED 04 Sep 2008 - 27 Mar 2009