Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOME APPLIANCE REPAIR & PARTS LTD

Company number 06677751

Registered office address
12c Two Locks Hurst Business Park, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, United Kingdom, DY5 1UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2023
due by 3 September 2023

Last statement dated 20 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 95220 - Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
L L VANES LIMITED 24 May 2012 - 25 Sep 2013
PARTY BOX UK LTD 20 Aug 2008 - 24 May 2012