Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BRITISH BAND INSTRUMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 06659108

Registered office address
6th Floor Charlotte Building, 17 Gresse Street, London, United Kingdom, W1T 1QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2022
due by 11 July 2022

Last statement dated 27 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HUGHES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 29 Jul 2008 - 12 Jun 2013